Community College of Allegheny County (CCAC)

Community College of Allegheny County

Pennsylvania Governor, Senators & Representatives

Legislators and community members interested in learning more about CCAC's state relations should contact the CCAC Local, County and State Government Relations office.

Contact information for the leaders who represent CCAC and Allegheny County is listed below.

Tom-Corbett

Tom Corbett 
Pennsylvania Governor's Office
225 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17120
Phone: 717.787-2500
Fax: 717.772-8284


Who represents you?

Enter your home address to learn who are your district senators and representatives.


Allegheny County Pennsylvania State Senators

Pa Rep Matthew-Smith 

 

 

 

 

 Jim-Ferlo

 

 

 

 

Pa Rep Randy-Vulakovich 

 

 

 

 

Wayne-Fontana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Smith (D)
District 37
319 Castle Shannon
Blvd.
Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Phone: 412.571.2169 Fax: 412.571.2000

 

 

 

 

Jim Ferlo (D)
District 38
3519 Butler Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15201
Phone: 412.621.3006
Fax: 412.621.0373

 

 

 

 

Randy Vulakovich (R)
District 40
1407 Mt. Royal Blvd.
Glenshaw, PA 15116
Phone: 412.487.6600
Fax: 412.487.6607

 

 

 

 

Wayne D. Fontana (D)District 42
932 Brookline Blvd.
Pittsburgh, PA 15226
Phone: 412.344.2551
Fax: 412.344.3400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                        

 Costa Gov Reelations

 

 

 

 

 Jim-Brewster

 

 

 

 

 Tim-Solobay2

 

 

 

 

Elder_Vogel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jay Costa (D)
District 43
1501 Ardmore Blvd.
Pittsburgh, PA  15221
Phone: 412.241.6690
Fax: 412.731.2332

 

 

 

 

James Brewster (D)
District 45
1 Monroeville Center 
3824 Northern Pike Suite 350
Monroeville, PA 15146
Phone: 412.380.2242
Fax: 412.380.2249

 

 

 

 

Tim Solobay (D)
District 46
Canonsburg Borough Building
68 East Pike Street
Canonsburg, PA 15317
Phone: 724.746.3762 Fax: 724.746.3509

 

 

 

 

Elder Vogel (R)
District 47
488 Adams Street
Rochester, PA 15074
Phone: 724.774.0444
Fax: 724.773.7384

  

 

Allegheny County Pennsylvania State Representatives 

Pennsylvania State House of Representatives

 

Pa Rep Robert-Matzie

 

 Pa REp jake-Wheatley

 

PA Rep Adam-Ravenstahl

 

 Pa Rep Dom-Costa

  

Robert F. Matzie (D)
District 16
1240 Merchant Street
First Floor
Ambridge, PA 15003
Phone: 724.266.7774
Fax: 724.266.7634

 

Jake Wheatley, Jr. (D)
District 19
2015-2017 Centre Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Phone: 412.471.7760
Fax: 412.471.8056

 

Adam Ravenstahl (D)
District 20
3689 California Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Phone: 412.321.5523
Fax: 412.761.2303

 

Dom Costa (D)
District 21
6808 Greenwood Street
Suite 2
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Phone: 412.361.2040
Fax: 412.361.2043

  
                                                                                                                     

 PA Rep Erin Molchany-D-22

 

 Pa Rep Dan-Frankel

 

PA Rep Ed Gainey-D-24 

 

Pa Rep Joseph-Markosek 

  

Erin Molchany (D)
District 22
900 Brookline Blvd.
Pittsburgh, PA 15226
Phone: 412.343.2094
Fax: 412.343.2262

 

Dan Frankel (D)
District 23
2345 Murray Avenue
Suite 205
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Phone: 412.422.1774
Fax: 412.420.2011

 

Ed Gainey (D)
District 24
715 N. Highland Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Phone: 412.361.3692
Fax: 412.362.9150

 

Joseph F. Markosek (D)
District 25
Commerce Building
4232 Northern Pike
Monroeville, PA 15146
Phone: 412.856.8284
Fax: 412.374.9242

  

 PA Rep Dan-Deasy

 

 Pa Rep Mike-Turzai

 

PA Rep English-R-30 

 

Pa Rep Anthony-DeLuca 

  

Daniel J. Deasy (D)
District 27
436 South Main Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15220
Phone: 412.928.9514
Fax: 412.565.3170

 

Mike Turzai (R)
District 28
125 Hillvue Lane Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Phone: 412.369.2230
Fax: 412.369.2236

 

Hal English (R)
District 30
4290 William Flinn Hwy
Suite 200
Allison Park, PA 15101
Phone: 412.487.6605
Fax: 412.487.5086

 

 Anthony M. DeLuca (D)
District 32
7205 Saltsburg Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15235
Phone: 412.793.2448
Fax: 412.793.7495 

  
         

 Pa Rep Frank-Dermody

 

 Pa Rep Paul-Costa

 

 Pa Rep marc-Gergely

 

 Pa Rep Harry-Readshaw

  

Frank Dermody (D)
District 33
1331 Freeport Road
Cheswick, PA 15024
Phone: 724.274.4770
Fax: 724.274.8814

 

Paul Costa (D)
District 34
519 Penn Avenue
Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Phone: 412.824.3400
Fax: 412.664.6420

 

Marc J. Gergely (D)
District 35
1540 Lincoln Way
White Oak, PA 15131
Phone: 412.664.0035
Fax: 412.664.0039

 

Harry Readshaw (D)
District 36
1917 Brownsville Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Phone: 412.881.4208
Fax: 412.886.2077

  
                                             

Pa REp William-Kortz 

 

 Pa Rep Rick-Saccone

 

 Pa Rep John-Maher

 

 

  

William C. Kortz (D)
District 38
751 Pittsburgh McKeesport Blvd.
Dravosburg, PA 15034
Phone: 412.466.1940
Fax: 412.460.3023

 

Rick Saccone (R)
District 39
1002 Old Hickory Lane
Jefferson Hills, PA 15025
Phone: 412.653.1025
Fax: 412.653.1275

 

John Maher (R)
District 40
2547 Washington Rd.
Upper St. Clair, PA 15241
Phone: 412.831.8080
Fax: 412.831.8083

 

Vacant
District 42
319 Castle Shannon Blvd.
Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Phone: 412.571.2169
Fax: 412.571.2000

  
                                           

Pa Rep Mark-Mustio 

 

Pa Rep Nick-Kotik 

 

 Pa Rep Jesse-White

 

  PA Rep Brandon Neuman-D-48

  

Mark T. Mustio (R)
District 44
1009 Beaver Grade Road
Moon Township, PA 15108
Phone: 412.262.3780
Fax: 412.262.3783

 

Nick Kotik (D)
District 45
1350 5th Avenue
Coraopolis, PA 15108
Phone: 412.264.4260
Fax: 412.269.2767

 

Jesse White (D)
District 46
3855 Millers Run Road
PO Box 285
Cecil, PA 15321
Phone: 724.746.3677
Fax: 724.746.3799

 

Brandon P. Neuman (D)
District 48
1825 Washington Rd.
Suite C
Washington, PA 15301
Phone: 724.743.7602
Fax: 724.743.7606

  
         

 PA Rep Peter Daley-D-49

 

      

 Peter J. Daley (D) 
District 49
657 McKean Avenue
Donora, PA 15033
Phone: 724.379.5540
Fax: 724.938.5354